May 30, 2024 May 30, 2024

Swift Current swim club results from Moose Jaw

Posted on 28 June 2023 by Prairie Post

Contributed

15 swimmers traveled to Moose Jaw on June 17-18 to compete against year round swim clubs from the province in the 55th Mike Mintenko Summerfest.  

Talyah Cuthbert won 7 medals at the competition.

Male 11 & Under

Drew Cuthbert (9)

200 free 3:37.86 6th

100 back 2:05.46 10th

50 breast 1:05.08 8th

100 free 1:48.02 8th

50 back 57.13 8th

50 free 48.04 8th

Jett Schafer (9)

200 free 3:53.53 8th

50 fly 1:16.41 11th

100 free 1:53.90 13th

100 breast 3:05.73 11th

Lincoln Moffitt (10)

100 back 2:02.70 7th

50 breast 1:02.75 6th

100 free 1:48.73 9th

100 breast 2:16.04 5th

50 back 59.18 12th

50 free 44.40 4th

Male 12 & 13 year old

Cole Allen (13)

50 back 45.62 8th

50 free 39.03 11th

Kason Moffit (12)

200 free 3:48.56 12th

100 back 2:05.78 11th

50 fly 1:00.05 12th

100 free 1:43.45 14th

100 breast 2:29.55 8th

50 back 57.54 20th

50 free 44.81 17th

Lachlan Rempel (12)

100 back 1:58.49 10th

100 free 1:51.81 16th

100 breast 2:24.62 6th

400 free 8:27.96 4th

50 back 52.77 17th

50 free 44.52 16th

200 breast 5:04.11 6th

Male 14 & 15

Declan Newton (15)

50 fly 34.79 8th

50 breast 44.87 8th

100 free 1:11.75 7th

100 breast 1:36.80 5th

200 IM 3:07.45 6th

50 free 30.52 10th

Female 11 & Under

Bronwyn Baan (10)

100 back 2:31.50 26th

50 breast 1:07.20 26th

100 free 2:29.74 49th

50 back 1:11.2 54th

Emma Shipley (9)

100 free 2:40.19 52nd

50 back 1:09.62 52nd

50 free 1:10.25 62nd

Emily Beach (10)

100 back 2:38.68  30th

50 breast 1:25.97 40th

100 free 2:40.52 53rd

Savannah Moffitt (8)

100 back 2:36.82 28th

50 breast 1:18.90 38th

100 free 2:29.22 48th

100 breast 2:52.80 32nd

50 back 1:17.63 55th

50 free 1:02.13 57th

Female 12 & 13

Gabriella Corey (12)

100 back 2:03.43 23rd

50 fly 1:03.95 33rd

100 free 1:46.23 28th

200 back 4:37.17 11th

100 breast 2:13.19 18th

50 back 58.09 39th

200 IM 4:29.85 17th

50 free 46.54 39th

Saylor Cuthbert (12)

50 fly 58.73 30th

50 breast 59.53 20th

100 free 1:41.00 25th

50 back 52.75 34th

200 IM 4:09.07 14th

50 free 46.83 40th

Mya Shipley (13)

100 fly 2:15.52 14th

50 back 55.14 37th

200 IM 4:33.85 18th

50 free 48.31 42nd

Female 13 & 14

Talyah Cuthbert (13)

200 free 2:30.65 1st

100 back 1:21.11 1st

50 fly 35.51 3rd

100 free 1:08.71 1st

200 back 2:59.54 1st

100 fly 1:40.66 9th

200 IM 3:01.20 2nd

50 free 32.08 3rd

Leave a Reply

Get More Prairie Post
Log In To Comment Latest West Edition Latest East Edition